Congratulations to the following faculty, staff, and students for 2017-2018:

Celeste Rabalais - MBS Teacher of the Year
Amelia Southard - MBS Student of the Year (8th grade)
Cesar Rico - MBS Student of the Year (5th grade)

Neighbor's Way Reciepients:
Grace Kenney - 8th grade
Dawson Lee - 8th grade
Mr. Lucas Millet - Faculty
Deacon Don Musso - Staff

Jill Peno Memorial Scholarship:
Rebecca Smarada 

1st 9 Weeks Piety Awards
KA - Jocelyn Berault, Griffin Toups
KB - Jack Johnson, Elizabeth Howland
1A - Beau Henderson, Madeline Meek
1B - Claire Wicker, Alexander Templet
2A - Sidney Gill, Ryker Ehlers
2B - Mary Claire Cox, Gavin Brouillette
3A - Avery Amato, Maxwel Stevens
3B - Gracie Link, Christopher Godso
4A - Payton Dawson, Ainsley Wimberley
4B - Jaidyn Walters, Cody Bankston
5A - Brooke Pitre, Aidan Medine
5B - Gracie Davis, Jules Ash
6A - Elaina Coston, Anthony Distefano, Jr.
6B - Jolie Lenguyen, Noah Cherry
7A - Ryleigh McKay, Nicholas Taffaro
7B - Ella Ortego, Bennett Blank
8A - Julia Miller, Michael Gonzales
8B - Katie Okungbowa, Dawson Lee

2nd 9 Weeks Piety Awards
KA - Amy Dantin, Brock Maranto
KB - Madeline McArdle, Joseph Leier
1A - Ava Martin, Parker Felsman
1B - Arden Ehlers, Andrew Diffendal
2A - Avery Gautreau, Thomas Mims
2B - Gabby Cefalu, William Arceneaux
3A - Katherine Betbeze, Brayden Bailey
3B - Cameron Raacke, Benjamin Procell
4A - Giulia Arion, Ethan McClinton
4B - Marlee Maranto, Patrick Huynh
5A - Kaylie McKinney, Ethan DeRouen
5B - Isabella Stevens, Max Procell
6A - Kristina Wilkerson, Colin Millet
6B - Greenley Duplantis, Luke Campbell
7A - Rebecca Smarada, Cade McClellan
7B - Aurora Juneau, Richard Dang
8A - Megan Otterstetter, Grant Sterken
8B - Alek Tanner, Therese LaBauve

3rd 9 Weeks Piety Awards
K - Bentley Comeaux, Drew Amato, Katherine Huynh, Luke Gommel
1st - Harrison Normand, Mollie Juneau, Karsyn Kelly, Mason Juneau
2nd - Ava Norris, Daniel Roubique, Lanie Davis, Luke Verinder
3rd - Audrey Lenguyen, Gregory Diffendal, Lilly Johnson, Connor Luke
4th - Shelby Lenguyen, Christian Hardgrove, Caylee Milazzo, Cody Bankston
5th - Kamryn Watson, Anthony Mims, Sophia Porter, Luke Husers
6th - Jacelyn Keller, Luke Leger, Anna Hardgrove, Matthew Bonnecaze
7th - Megyn Gauthier, Chance Young, Simone Castelluccio, Justin Maylon
8th - Grace Kenney, Ashton Rounds, Sarah Talbot, Garret Wisdom
 

 
Back to Top of Page